Club Match Results 2012
 
   

Club Match Results for 2012

 

Day Date Club Pond Fished Place Name Peg Weight
Sat 18th Feb Jubilee A/C Island 15 1st Lee Popham 22 30lb 2oz
2nd Jamie Green 2 14lb 8oz
3rd Nicky Tullock 5 14lb
.
Sun 11th Mar Jubilee Super Cup Island 24 1st Lee Popham 1 48lb 8oz
2nd G. Barby 3 36lb 6oz
3rd Nick Butler 24 34lb 8oz
.
Sun 1st Apr Laceby Saxons Main 18 1st Mark Finch 9 31lb 12oz
2nd Dave Smith 17 24lb 14oz
3rd Mel Straves 7 22lb 14oz
.
Sun 8th Apr Mallys Match Kingfisher 12 1st Melvin 12 7lb 6oz
2nd Dave 3 5lb 6oz
3rd Joe 1 3lb 12oz
.
Sat 14th Apr Ben Greens Match Island 20 1st Ben Green 1 55lb 11oz
2nd Carl Braithwaite 20 40lb 4oz
3rd Ricky Ward 3 34lb 4oz
.
Sun 15th Apr Casablanca Island 17 1st S. Mosson 1 55lb 3oz
2nd D. Redfern 4 33lb
3rd C. Thornhill 20 27lb 7oz
.
Sat 12th May Monks Dyke School
V King Edward School
Island - 1st Moks Dyke - 66lb 14oz
2nd King Edward - 52lb 10oz
-
.
Sat 12th May Mallys Match Main 19 1st Dale Joblin 16 42lb 4oz
2nd Gavin Maquire 12 39lb 7oz
3rd Rod Sparks 8 35lb 4oz
.
Sun 13th May Louth County Hospital Main 15 1st Steve Watson 10 46lb 2oz
2nd Roger Cook 13 36lb 11oz
3rd Roy Bentley 1 36lb
.
Sun 13th May Westlands Island 18 1st Paddy Ballards 20 52lb 8oz
2nd Mick Sureeve 16 45lb 8oz
3rd Dave Edwards 3 42lb 3oz
.
Sat 26th May Mike Ansons Main - 1st Garry 1 27lb 2oz
2nd Tosh 2 10lb
3rd Spud 10 9lb
.
Sat 2nd Jun United Tamites
(Gary Wells)
Island 17 1st David Keeley 5 42lb 5oz
2nd Ashley 17 39lb 13oz
3rd Rob Waby 13 34lb 13oz
.
Mon 4th Jun D.S.V. A/C Island 13 1st Ryan Howard 5 41lb 10oz
2nd Steve Crosskill 3 41lb
3rd Rob Larder 22 37lb 7oz
.
Tue 5th Jun Grimsby Police Island 23 1st Paul Mountford 21 44lb 12oz
2nd Kelv Loveday 10 43lb 7oz
3rd Nathan Watson 19 41lb
.
Sat 30th Jun Novartis Island 16 1st W. Childs 11 68lb 5oz
2nd A. Burns 18 66lb 1oz
3rd T. Chapman 22 59lb 12oz
.
Sat 7th Jul Lorac Island 19 1st Leigh Pearson 24 93lb
2nd Keith Caston 5 74lb 12oz
3rd Paul Abbey 11 50lb 8oz
.
Wed 25th Jul Links Taxis Invite Island 24 1st Andy Green 1 52lb 10oz
2nd Pat Tully 18 41lb 9oz
3rd Mick Macmarnee 5 43lb 10oz
.
Sat 28th Jul Roy Goodison Island 20 1st Delboy 22 42lb 6oz
2nd D. Husselby 7 41lb 9oz
3rd T. France 24 29lb 14oz
.
Sun 29th Jul Oberon Island 12 1st Kris Adams 4 83lb 10oz
2nd Lee Clarke 1 45lb 13oz
3rd Mike Newman 19 41lb 10oz
.
Sat 4th Aug Lorac A/C Island 19 1st K. Easton 2 130lb
2nd S. Eyre 24 60lb
3rd D. Dillerstone 7 53lb 7oz
.
Wed 8th Aug Links Taxis Island - 1st Trevor Garage - 86lb
2nd Roger Hargraves - 51lb
3rd Billy Acorns - 30lb
.
Sat 18th Aug Warvills Main 11 1st Paul Jackson 3 73lb 2oz
2nd Paul Josefsen 13 45lb 3oz
3rd Dave Clink 1 39lb 2oz
.
Sun 19th Aug Oberon Island 16 1st Jamie Green 9 90lb
2nd John Davis 7 43lb 4oz
3rd Paul Slade 3 43lb 2oz
.
Mon 27th Aug D.S.V Island 17 1st Dwaine Larder 18 59lb 9oz
2nd Ryan Howard 16 56lb 8oz
3rd Paul Easton 5 56lb
.
Tue 28th Aug Grimsby Police Island 12 1st Brian Horsefall 20 63lb 14oz
2nd Kelv Loveday 11 62lb 15oz
3rd Terry Holmes 3 62lb 10oz
.
Tue 4th Sept Grimsby Police Island 18 1st Nathan Watson 2 97lb
2nd Steve Green 18 75lb 4oz
3rd Kelv Loveday 7 59lb
.
Sat 8th Sept Novartis Island 17 1st Tim Chapman 16 65lb 6oz
2nd Kim Meiszner 13 50lb 1oz
3rd Kev Gaunt 9 46lb 10oz
.
Sat 15th Sept United Families Island 17 1st Keith 17 57lb 4oz
2nd Dean 21 38lb 4oz
3rd Ashley 9 32lb 8oz
.
Sat 29th Sept Warvills Main 15 1st Paul Josefsen 12 66lb 2oz
2nd Ray Garton 10 42lb 12oz
3rd John Gore 1 29lb 2oz
.
Sun 14th Oct Oberon Main 11 1st P. Jaycock 2 18lb 5oz
2nd L. Clark 10 15lb 8oz
3rd P. Slade 3 15lb 6oz
.
Sun 21st Oct Louth Cawac Main 15 1st P. Fairhurst 14 32lb 14oz
2nd T. Drayton 10 31lb 4oz
3rd M. Storey 15 30lb
.
Wed 31st Oct Louth Taxis Island 19 1st Rodger Hardwick 18 54lb
2nd Andy Green 14 17lb 2oz
3rd Terry Staples 2 17lb
.
Sun 25th Nov Laceby Saxons Main 15 1st Gavin McGuire 16 34lb
2nd John Smith 17 25lb 8oz
3rd Ian Sadler 4 25lb 2oz

 

Back to Top